QUESTION

If you sign a birthcertifcate do you have to pay for a dna test

Asked on Feb 07th, 2013 on Child Support - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at Jackman & Kasody, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If anyone disputes that the child is not the child of the person who signed the Affidavit of Paternity or is listed on the birth certificate, then yes you need DNA testing. Wade P Jackman P36439 248-594-9991
Answered on Feb 08th, 2013 at 3:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters