QUESTION

If you were illegal when you got married 15 years ago, can you lose your green card?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2012 on Divorce - Missouri
More details to this question:
Does the spouse get half of everything ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
Contact an immigration attorney.
Answered on Aug 26th, 2012 at 12:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters