QUESTION

If your court papers are filed last year with the court awaiting a judge’s signature, can I file single not married taxes?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
This is a question that you should take to a tax accountant, or a specialized tax attorney.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2015 at 7:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters