QUESTION

ihave been done wrong by the att.generals offfice of texas

Asked on Dec 18th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
i was threated to be put in jail if i did not sign some paper work that the statue o limations had allready run its course, it was moot
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
See your attorney to straighten this mess out.
Answered on Jan 17th, 2014 at 12:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters