QUESTION

I’ll looking for a lawyer that will do a pro Bono divorce

Asked on Sep 13th, 2022 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
I have not been with this man in 15 years and I’m not able to pay for the divorce and he is a bad guy has been in prison 2 time now is out on parole a d I want to break free from him telling people I’m his wife still. I have moved on with my life. Just need some help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
You won't find an attorney to do this for you without being paid for their time. Just won't happen. If you cannot afford to hire an attorney, you can do it yourself, there are forms. https://www.txcourts.gov/media/515764/divorceset1forms.pdf   Good luck.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2022 at 6:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters