QUESTION

I’m 18 I want to know if I can move out with out pirmission

Asked on Dec 17th, 2017 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I don’t get support from either of my parents can I move out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Residential Real Estate Attorney serving Commack, NY at Howard E. Knispel, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You are an adult. You can certainly move out however there may not be an obligation for your parents to support you if you leave voluntarily.  
Answered on Dec 18th, 2017 at 9:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters