QUESTION

I'm 18 us citizen, my parents are separated, I have 3 sisters no visa but they are us citizen living in Mexico, can I get their visa for them?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2014 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
My parents aren't divorced, I haven't heard of my mom for 10 years, she basically abandon us. So we can't get both of my parents signature for a visa for my sisters, I got my own because I'm 18, can I get it for them or can I help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, this is not a "family law" question -- it goes to a legal technicality of immigration law, and must be addressed to an immigration attorney.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2014 at 11:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters