QUESTION

I’m a 109% medically retired soldier who is also on SSI. I had been retired for a umm1 year and half before I was married to my current wife of only s

Asked on Dec 09th, 2018 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
Need a divorce ASAP
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA chris@crlawtampa.com
Not sure how long your marriage is to your wife and her current employment situation. Sounds like your unable to work and will receive benefits. You will need to have your military retirement pay calculated for her percentage, if any. Also, you will neee to value your tsp as well. Hope this helps. Chris Ragano,Esq.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2018 at 5:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters