QUESTION

I’m a grandmother who will not let her dad or me see my granddaughter. She lives in Kentucky and we live in Cleveland Tennessee. She has stage 4 bone

Asked on Oct 18th, 2018 on Child Custody - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Cancer. We can’t find out what is going on. Do we have any rights?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Nashville, TN at WalshLaw
Update Your Profile
The father has rights unless a Court has taken them from him. A lawyer could advise him what to file, as well as determining where that case needs to be filed.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2018 at 5:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters