QUESTION

I'm a male with a 4 year old daughter who loves her more thank anything and I've been with my girl for 5 years now she wants to leave me because she's

Asked on Jun 20th, 2013 on Child Custody - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
She never wants to talk and I think she has some mental emotional issue
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
Unfortunately you cannot control your baby Mother's behavior. As the Father you have legal rights and obligations. You have the right to have frequent parenting time with your daughter and the responsibility of supporting her. If the baby mother is going to prevent you from seeing her, then you may need the court to enforce you legal rights. Do not hesitate to contact my office at 617-410-6467 to discuss your legal and non-legal options.  Wyckoff Nissenbaum
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2013 at 10:11 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters