QUESTION

Im a single mother from North Carolina now living in New Jersey Im going through a custody battle with my sons father who lives in NC is there a

Asked on Oct 29th, 2012 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
lawyer in NJ that can represent me in NC ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Hackensack, NJ at Schultz and Associates, LLC
Update Your Profile
There is a lot more information that I would need to answer your question or to determine whether we could help you.  We are not licensed to practice law in NC and I am assuming your case is proceeding in the NC courts and not New Jersey?  In any event, if you would like to schedule a consultation, please contact my office.  201-880-9770.  Thank you.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2012 at 1:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters