QUESTION

I'm am a sex offender not against my kids in utah

Asked on Dec 31st, 2018 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
Would I have a good chance at getting my full noncustodial visitation back with no supervision I have completed every treatment plan an have never hurt my own kids an they want to spend more time with me then we get what are my chances
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
First, I'd have to review your current custody orders to see what the restrictions are. Once I did that, we could see about modifying those orders, assuming your completion of the requirements fully meets the current orders. Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I offer an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office tomorrow morning. 
Don't wait any longer, give a call and let's getting working to protect your children.

David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Jan 01st, 2019 at 9:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters