QUESTION

Im an unwed pregnant women and want to know if I give up my superior rights as a mother if I put the fathers name on the babys birth certificate?

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It's not clear what you mean by "my superior rights" - there aren't any.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2014 at 6:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters