QUESTION

im currently awaiting to get served a protective order for the last two days now and theirs suppose to be court sometime tomorrow but i will not be ab

Asked on Sep 16th, 2015 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you were not served, they have to continue the hearing.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2015 at 1:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters