QUESTION

I'm currently in the drug court program for misdemeanor charges in Las Vegas and would like to have it transferred to northern Arizona. How can I?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2018 on Domestic Violence - Nevada
More details to this question:
I'm recently divorced and my children and ex wife are in northern Arizona, and I need to be there.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
This really is not a family law question.  If you have criminal defense counsel, speak to that person; if not, get a consultation with qualified criminal defense counsel, who can see if there is any mechanism for interstate transfer of such cases.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2018 at 2:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters