QUESTION

I'm doing my own divorce but cannot locate my spouse. tried various methods no luck. How or what forms do I use to ask a judge for publication service

Asked on Feb 19th, 2018 on Family Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
doing divorce myself
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Davis, divorce by publication is a lengthy and complex process that requires due diligence search for your spouse. Please contact a attorney directly. We are based in New York but we do provide services in your state, as well as have monthly payment plans available. Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only. Feel free to call 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager. 
Answered on Feb 19th, 2018 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters