QUESTION

I'm getting married me and my girl friend have a baby together does my baby have be legalized?

Asked on Dec 30th, 2012 on Family Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Does my baby has to legalized before we get married? My girl friend is under her dad's health insurance will that effect her too if we get married?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Brunswick, GA at Vincent D. Sowerby
Update Your Profile
That all depends on what you mean by "legalized."
Answered on Jan 08th, 2013 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters