QUESTION

I'm legally separated and my boyfriend has been spending the night, does that affect my child support?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2013 on Child Custody - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In Arizona this should not impact your child support, at least under a normal child support order.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters