QUESTION

I'm looking for a lawyer to do a name change in Las Vegas

Asked on Oct 30th, 2017 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
You do not mention whether this is for an adult or a minor, but either way, while there are technical requirements, it is not particularly complex work.  Feel free to call if you wish, or if you wish to attempt to do this yourself, consider looking at the Family Court Self-Help Center site, http://www.familylawselfhelpcenter.org/self-help.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2017 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters