QUESTION

I'm. Looking for a pro bono family law attorney or someone who will take a deposit and be willing to make payment arrangements.

Asked on Jan 29th, 2018 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My ex. Girlfriend is trying to modify my child custody where I will not see my 7 year old son. She also filed a contempt charge because I was late bringing my child home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
We don't really have a complete Pro Bono service however, we do provide low-cost services and payment plans options. Please contact my office to go over the details of the case. Please keep in mind that not all lawyers are the same, therefore be very cautious as to which attorney or law firm you chose to work with. We are based in New York but my network of SMS ATTORNEYS does travel out of state for clients. If you would like to retain our services while on a limited budget, do let us know and we will try to do our best to offer payment plans option. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Ahsan Syed answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and do not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship with SMS ATTORNEYS without a signed retainer. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Custody Lawyer in Pennsylvania.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2018 at 3:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters