QUESTION

im looking to get joiny custody of my daughter her mother is not letting me see her with out going thru court what can i do?

Asked on Dec 07th, 2016 on Child Custody - South Carolina
More details to this question:
my daughter is 3yr an had alot health problem when born i was there thru all her treatment was the in home dad while her mother had appt dialysis an just 3 months ago she told me to get out an now wont let me see my daughter i have a job child care arrangements i want a good safe environment for her an not sure how or what condition she in with her mother
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Moncks Corner, SC
2 Awards
Child custody issues can only be resolved through family court.  Consider retaining an experienced attorney to assist with this matter.  
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 6:17 AM

Christopher P. Biering, Esquire Biering Law Firm, PC www.bieringlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters