QUESTION

I’m married, have been for 4 years and got my girlfriend pregnant. Am I protected

Asked on Sep 26th, 2018 on Premarital Agreements - Maryland
More details to this question:
I’m married, have been for 4 years and got my girlfriend pregnant. Am I protected
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Josephia Elease Georgetta Rouse
Protected from what? Child Support... No you are not protected from child support. Otherwise  you would want to decide if you would like to file for access, visitation or custody. 
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2018 at 4:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters