QUESTION

Im married to a Hispanic we been separated for six years and have had no contacted since than how can I get a divorce from him

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2018 on Divorce - Tennessee
More details to this question:
How can I get a divorce from my husband he is a Hispanic we been separated for six years and have no contact with him since we separated he went back to Mexico
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Nashville, TN at Frank Steiner Law PC
Update Your Profile
You can file for divorce on grounds of abandonment
Answered on May 21st, 2018 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters