QUESTION

I'm needing some questions answered if a lawyer would call me so I can explain the whole situation with Child custody

Asked on Oct 26th, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I need to know if I have enough to get a restraining order put on a mother after getting a psych evaluation done
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
Under LAWYERS.COM rules, we are not allowed to offer our services or recommend a lawyer to you. You will need to search the data base of attorneys in your area here at the web site to find a divorce/family lawyer that can answer your questions on custody. I am  not sure I get the connection however, between your wife having a pscyhological evaluation and asking for a restraining order against her. The only restraining orders a person can apply for in Wisconsin are either (a) harassment (b) domestic violence or (c) child abuse.  
Answered on Oct 27th, 2017 at 6:10 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters