QUESTION

I’m non custodial parent military dad wants to modify and I keep kids a year while he’s away I only want my standard visits can judge order more

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2020 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I fought him five years ago for custody and lost I don’t want the kids for a solid year if it’s just temporarily I told dad this but he’s trying to make me do it because he doesn’t have a family child care plan for the military
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Southlake, TX at The Barrows Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes you can ask for expanded/modified Standard Possession Order. 
Answered on Oct 05th, 2020 at 6:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters