QUESTION

im on a low income, wheres the best way to get legal help that isnt going to cost me a fortune but where i can get the best outcome for my child.

Asked on Sep 13th, 2012 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving South Bend, IN at Jeffery M. Haupt Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
You may want to try a couple of different places.  The first would be Indiana Legal Aid; next would be the County Bar Association; and finally the Indiana Volunteer Lawyer Network. 
Answered on Sep 14th, 2012 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters