QUESTION

im pregnant, on fmla due to job duties. employer denied light duties or other job unless i find and be hired for it, legal?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2012 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
employer saying i can be termed at end of 12 weeks if i havent found something else. been denied jobs there since finding out i was preg. running out of fmla at this point
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Kunin Law Group
Update Your Profile
This is a question to be asked of a lawyer who specializes in employment issues.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2012 at 12:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters