QUESTION

Im seeking to end temporary custody granted to my Aunt in 2009 signed by superior judge

Asked on Mar 25th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
We are in agreement of signing him back to me. He is 4
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
If the case is still pending, then you'll need a new Order.  If not, then you will have to file a modification action.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2013 at 12:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters