QUESTION

I'm still legally married to a man who sexual assaulted my children and is in prison, how and what do I need to do to get a divorce in arkansas? Pleas

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2017 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You must file for divorce, get him served, etc. There are a number of lawyers to assist you with that.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2017 at 7:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters