QUESTION

I’m the noncustodial parent I was never married to my child’s mother but I am married now and we have a newborn with my wife will visitation rights ?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2018 on Child Support - Missouri
More details to this question:
I love both of my children, but I am married now and have a newborn with my wife. Will my visitation rights change
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
There should be no change in anything unless your income increase or decrease and or you don't want to see the child.  We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Support Lawyer in MO
Answered on Feb 06th, 2018 at 7:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters