QUESTION

I'm trying to find away to get a divorce but I'm on a low income me an my soon to be ex spouse has agreement for our child we have together

Asked on Jul 06th, 2018 on Divorce - Iowa
More details to this question:
Me an my soon to be ex spouse has Sep rates over a year ago I've been trying to get this divorce so it be over we have a child together but we agree on a lot for her so she still has bother parents I'm on a low income an he hasn't try to file for the divorce so I would like to file it and have it done.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

We offer a flat-fee divorce for $1,500 plus court costs if you and your husband agree on all terms.     If that is too much, there are forms you can use to do it yourself:  https://www.iowacourts.gov/for-the-public/court-forms/   Donna Miller 515-245-4300 http://www.grefesidney.com/our-team/donna-miller/
Answered on Jul 09th, 2018 at 5:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters