QUESTION

Im trying to find out if im still married in las vegas nevada for free

Asked on Jan 18th, 2021 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
I need to know if im still married,so i can file paperwork as needed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is somewhat imprecise; it is unclear whether you are seeking to find out if you were ever married, which could be researched at the marriage license bureau website, or whether you were ever divorced, which presumably could be researched through the family court clerk's office.  You can research, on line and by phone, either way, and consult a family law specialist as necessary.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2021 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters