QUESTION

I'm trying to get a divorce and have all her information but her social security number what can I do

Asked on Nov 05th, 2020 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
I live in another county but know her address and other information but not her social security number, what can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You do not need your spouses social security number to file for divorce. 
Answered on Nov 08th, 2020 at 9:18 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters