QUESTION

I'm very low income right now how do I get a speedy divorce?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2016 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
My name is Laura Howze and I'm in need of a divorce I just want and need to be divorced asap for my mental and physical health! We have a beautiful daughter ... however neither one of us has custody his mother does! We have no property or anything to split or divide just need severance .... Independence... and to finally let the healing process begin!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Boise, ID at Naugle Law Offices
Update Your Profile
Call the Illinois State Bar Association and ask about reduced fee or free ("pro bono") attorney services.  Be sure to specify that you need a family law attorney.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2016 at 1:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters