QUESTION

in a divorce no kids husband and wife did cocaine together can wife get in trouble/jail for telling judge truth

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2021 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
in a divorce where wife and husband did drugs together and then husbands mistress gave wife another highly addictive drug pretending it was the drug husband and she did in hopes wife would get hooked and kill self if wife tells judge will wife get into trouble/jail for said past usage. clean now
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Short Hills, NJ at Diamond & Diamond, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Since there are no children, in a divorce matter,  I am not sure what the purpose of the testimony concerning drug use would be for? Without more information, it is impossible to give you any assistance. 
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2021 at 8:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters