QUESTION

In a divorce where the partners jointly own a home and one is seriously in debt and the other is financially sound

Asked on May 15th, 2023 on Family Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
How to proceed to protect the assets of the financially sound party
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Senoia, GA at Meyerson Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Have judge award the house to the out of debt person.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2023 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters