QUESTION

In a step parent adoption in Florida, it ask for any related cases if they are relevant. What kind of cases does this include?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2014 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
any case that involved/involves the children.  Child support, injunctions, custody, divorce....Mark Miller
Answered on Sep 17th, 2014 at 12:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters