QUESTION

in checking my payment history I noticed several payments were not posted to the case number. please advise. thank you!

Asked on Sep 08th, 2014 on Child Support - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
If you are referring the payments through the Department of Child Support Services, you need to contact that agency to correct any errors.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2014 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters