QUESTION

in community property state will I have to give up half my asseets?

Asked on May 08th, 2014 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
You do not provide the facts (which are obviously relevant) but if any portion of those assets are pre-marital property, the answer is no.  See: http://willicklawgroup.com/property-rights-and-division/  
Answered on May 11th, 2014 at 10:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters