QUESTION

In Florida can you have a Paternity test prior to birth other than amino?Do you wait to talk to Lawyer till after birth?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2023 on Paternity - Florida
More details to this question:
Male possibly the father, was advised by friend to start before the baby was born.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Good morning, you can do the paternity test whenever you want. I don't know how accurate are the tests before the child is born. It is my opinion that you will not be able to force mother to do the test before the birth if she does not want to. After all, there is no child yet and there may never be a child.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2023 at 7:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters