QUESTION

in florida, does a divorced parent with shared custody of minor children have the legal right to know where their children are

Asked on Mar 25th, 2014 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
when not in the presence of the other parent?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
at all times or just during vacations and other short periods of time?
Answered on Mar 28th, 2014 at 3:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters