QUESTION

in Florida I need an Attorney to help with paperwork & filing to witthdraw all Motions filed against EX

Asked on Sep 01st, 2014 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I need a Hillsborough County Florida attorney on an hourly basis to help me withdraw all motions filed against my EX and put the right information in the documents. Suggestions if you can help & refer me to attorneys who can help?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alex Venakides
Hello,  I'm a Family Law attorney located in Hillsborough County. You can call me at 813-443-9700 or email me at alex@venakideslaw.com. We can file amendments to several of the motions you have filed pro se. The Courts tend to be more flexible and understanding when it comes to correcting the mistakes of an individual who originally attempted to represent themselves before retaining an attorney.    Best Regards,  V. Alexander Venakides
Answered on Sep 01st, 2014 at 7:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters