QUESTION

In Illinois, does 5/505 or 5/513 of the Illinois MDMA govern non-minors still in high school?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2013 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

505 governs kids under 19 still in high school. Once 19 need to proceed under 513.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2013 at 11:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters