QUESTION

In Louisiana, can a divorce be granted if I am pregnant?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2013 on Divorce - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Covington, LA at Rivers, Nelson
Update Your Profile
Yes, but your husband will still be presumed the father.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2013 at 10:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters