QUESTION

In Ohio if I am 16 and pregnant does my dad still have to pay child support on me

Asked on Jul 08th, 2020 on Child Support - Ohio
More details to this question:
My daughter is 16 and pregnant is her father still legally required to pay child support on her once she becomes a mother
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
Yes. Pregnancy or motherhood does not end the obligation.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2020 at 5:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters