QUESTION

In PA what is a good way to prove Child support is given if not court ordered

Asked on Jan 18th, 2013 on Child Support - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
my son wants to give money to his ex-girlfriend for his twon daughters. but want a way to have proof that he is giving her money as it's not court ordered.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving West Chester, PA at Penelope A. Boyd, Attorney
Update Your Profile
With the understanding that she may file in court for support anyway, the best way to establish child support payments would be to use a check or money order and put the chikdren's names in the memo line.   Penelope A. Boyd 610-692-3400
Answered on Jan 19th, 2013 at 1:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters