QUESTION

in the state of utah do i need to have my parenting class done before my attorney is able to file for temporary custody

Asked on Sep 11th, 2015 on Family Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
It is "best practices" to do so, but check with your current attorney and see what is recommended.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2015 at 9:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters