QUESTION

Interested in Bringing My Wife from the Phillippines To America. Cost Forms I Need

Asked on Jan 10th, 2020 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I Married Got Married To a Fliappina about 15 years Ago. Now I want to Bring Her Here To America Can You Help Me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Respectfully, this question should be addressed to an attorney specializing in immigration matters; It is not, per se, a family law question.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2020 at 4:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters