QUESTION

Is 600$ a month for my daughter too much money?

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2013 on Child Support - Nevada
More details to this question:
I am currently in an agreement with my daughters mother to pay 600 a month, but i also have house bills and car bills. She doesnt let me see my daughter often or doesnt even let me have her on the weekends. She allows me to see her when she says so. I am getting tired of that. I Have been there for her since day one. I have always given her money when she needs it i also pay 200 for her health insurance i feel like i am giving her to much for one child. I stay with little money by the end of the month. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Not enough information.  As to whether you are paying enough, not enough, or way too much support, much depends on your income, not so much on your other bills.  See the explanation and tables and charts posted at http://willicklawgroup.com/child-support/.  If this does not answer your questions, I suggest you consult with a family law specialist such as this firm for more specific guidance.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2013 at 10:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters