QUESTION

Is $707.08 a month support for 2 kids the amount I should be paying if I am only making $13, 809.50 a year?

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2017 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I'm always in contempt for support because I can't make my payment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Nobody can answer this without knowing more information. I suggest you take the order of court for support to a family law attorney to look at. Many give free consultations.
Answered on May 07th, 2017 at 6:28 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters